Announcement of the Brijuni 2007 Conference on
 
Laser Pulse Shaping and Coherent Control of Molecules

  • Home
  • Preregistration
  • Registration
  • Abstract Submission
  • About Brijuni Conference
  • About Brijuni Islands
  • Program
  • Invited Speakers
  • Participants
  • Accommodation
  • Sponsors
  • Posters
  • Travel
  • Links
  • Past Conference
  •    
      19-07-2007 Invited Speakers   >   Home

    LIST OF INVITED SPEAKERS

    Section I - Coherent Control
    Karl-Ludwig Kompa (Garching, Germany)          confirmed
    Daniel Wolpert (Würzburg , Germany)               confirmed
    Ludger Wöste (Berlin, Germany)                         confirmed
    Tobias Brixner (Würzburg, Germany)                 confirmed
    Debabrata Goswami (Kanpur, India)                  confirmed
    Jennifer Herek (Amsterdam, Netherlands)          confirmed
    Thomas Weinacht (New York, USA)                     confirmed
    Marcus Motzkus (Marburg, Germany)                  confirmed
    Stefan Lochbrunner (München, Germany)           confirmed
    Kenji Ohmori (Okazaki, Japan)                            confirmed
    Bertrand Girard (Toulouse, France)                     confirmed
    D. Ahmasi Harris (Michigan, USA)                        confirmed

    Section II - Laser Frequency Comb
    Michael Thorpe (Boulder, USA)                           confirmed
    Christoph Gohle (Garching, Germany)                confirmed
    Tara M. Fortier (Boulder, USA)                            confirmed
    Damir Aumiler (Zagreb, Croatia)                        confirmed
    Sandra Sampaio Vianna (Recife, Brasil)              confirmed

    Section III - Nonlinear Phenomena
    Matthijs Branderhorst (Oxford, UK)                    confirmed
    Hrvoje Buljan (Zagreb, Croatia)                          confirmed
    Dimitris Charalambidis (Heraklion, Greece)        confirmed
    Yehiam Prior (Rehovot, Israel)                            confirmed

    Section IV - Cold Molecules
    Matthias Weidemüller (Freiburg, Germany)        confirmed
    Christiane Koch (Berlin, Germany)                       confirmed
    Avi Pe'er (Boulder, USA)                                      confirmed
    Pierre Pillet (Orsay, France)                                confirmed
    William C. Stwalley (Storrs, USA)                        confirmed
    Francoise Masnou-Seeuws (Orsay, France)        confirmed
    Vlasta Bonaèiæ-Koutecký (Berlin, Germany)         confirmed